Hina Oil is obtained from the fresh blossoms of the Hina tree through the complex process of hydrodistillation. Flowers of Hina contain highly enriched skincare properties which are said to be very effective in the treatment of skin ailments such as acne, pimples, itching, scars and many more. Besides its skincare properties, It is absolute bliss of nature to those who are troubled with the problem of anxiety, depression, fatigue, and other mental related distress.
1) Directly apply on the skin, simply use like a perfume.
2) It can be used for massage therapies. Many Ayurveda & acupuncture massage therapists use this by mixing it in olive oil or any other massage oil.
3) This can also be used in diffuser aromatherapy by adding few drops of oil in water. You can use it in an electric or candlelit diffuser.
4) This can also be used for an aromatic experience by applying it to your Mala beads.
Note: This is not an edible grade oil. Do not eat or consume.